Frequencies

prestige in categories

Statistics
prestige in categories
N Valid 2832
Missing 0
Mean 2.9742
Std. Deviation 1.06734

prestige in categories


Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid 1.00 197 7.0 7.0 7.0
2.00 798 28.2 28.2 35.1
3.00 979 34.6 34.6 69.7
4.00 597 21.1 21.1 90.8
5.00 261 9.2 9.2 100.0
Total 2832 100.0 100.0

college graduate

Statistics
college graduate
N Valid 2392
Missing 440
Mean .1714
Std. Deviation .55997

college graduate


Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid .00 2187 77.2 91.4 91.4
2.00 205 7.2 8.6 100.0
Total 2392 84.5 100.0
Missing System 440 15.5

Total 2832 100.0


family income cats

Statistics
family income cats
N Valid 2503
Missing 329
Mean 4.1266
Std. Deviation 1.19130

family income cats


Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid 1.00 124 4.4 5.0 5.0
2.00 174 6.1 7.0 11.9
3.00 371 13.1 14.8 26.7
4.00 426 15.0 17.0 43.7
5.00 1408 49.7 56.3 100.0
Total 2503 88.4 100.0
Missing System 329 11.6

Total 2832 100.0


resp income cats

Statistics
resp income cats
N Valid 1849
Missing 983
Mean 3.7382
Std. Deviation 1.28875

resp income cats


Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid 1.00 151 5.3 8.2 8.2
2.00 179 6.3 9.7 17.8
3.00 397 14.0 21.5 39.3
4.00 398 14.1 21.5 60.8
5.00 724 25.6 39.2 100.0
Total 1849 65.3 100.0
Missing System 983 34.7

Total 2832 100.0